Sandalwood powder also known as Pterocarpu Santalinus are obtained from the Sandalwood tree. The oil that is produced from the sandalwood tree was considered sacred and holy by the Egyptians as well as in the Hindu religion. Used in personal care items and is an important component in Ayurveda. In magic practices around love, protection, healing, spirituality, and cleansing. 1lb in powder form to be stored in a sealed container away from direct light and heat.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.